St Neots and District Crib League Winter 2023 Sponsored by Paul and Val Tidey

KO Report for Frank Graver Pairs Competition

Frank Graver Pairs Competition Last 32
First to 7. If 6-6, match to be decided by a 3-leg singles game
Bob Parr & Mick Ellis(Hyde Park A) 0 W Ian Reed & Robin Gray(Yelling Social Club)
Frank Graver Pairs Competition Last 16
Martin Gatward & Stuart Gatward(The Old Sun) W 0 Simon Black & Steve C(The Bell)
Peter Bone & Paul Tidey(Buckden Village Club) 0 W Carl Graham & Kim Farrar(Ye Olde Sun)
Roy Smith & Ali Douglas(Hyde Park B) 0 W Paul Lacey & Mick Revell(Yelling Social Club)
Iain Taylor & Mandy(Buckden Village Club) W 0 Julie Crook & Belinda Yare(Conservative Club)
Lou Linford & Russell Sleet(Ye Olde Sun) 0 W Barry Hall & Hazel Hall(The White Hart)
Bart Simpson & Steve Smith(Hyde Park A) 0 W Eileen Gilbert & Geoff Gilbert(The White Hart)
Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin(Hyde Park B) W 0 Iain Nichols & Steve Milligan(The Bell)
Ray Yull & Peter Jakins(The Old Sun) W 0 Ian Reed & Robin Gray(Yelling Social Club)
Frank Graver Pairs Competition ¼ finals
Martin Gatward & Stuart Gatward(The Old Sun) 0 W Carl Graham & Kim Farrar(Ye Olde Sun)
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell(Yelling Social Club) W 0 Iain Taylor & Mandy(Buckden Village Club)
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall(The White Hart) W 0 Eileen Gilbert & Geoff Gilbert(The White Hart)
Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin(Hyde Park B) W 0 Ray Yull & Peter Jakins(The Old Sun)
Frank Graver Pairs Competition Semi finals
Carl Graham & Kim Farrar(Ye Olde Sun) 0 W Paul Lacey & Mick Revell(Yelling Social Club)
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall(The White Hart) W 0 Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin(Hyde Park B)
Frank Graver Pairs Competition Final
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell(Yelling Social Club) 0 W Barry Hall & Hazel Hall(The White Hart)
Last 16

Best of 5
 
 
Martin Gatward & Stuart Gatward
W
 
Simon Black & Steve C
0
 
Peter Bone & Paul Tidey
0
 
Carl Graham & Kim Farrar
W
 
Roy Smith & Ali Douglas
0
 
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell
W
 
Iain Taylor & Mandy
W
 
Julie Crook & Belinda Yare
0
 
Lou Linford & Russell Sleet
0
 
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall
W
 
Bart Simpson & Steve Smith
0
 
Eileen Gilbert & Geoff Gilbert
W
 
Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin
W
 
Iain Nichols & Steve Milligan
0
 
Ray Yull & Peter Jakins
W
 
Ian Reed & Robin Gray
0
¼ finals

Best of 5
 
 
Martin Gatward & Stuart Gatward
0
 
Carl Graham & Kim Farrar
W
 
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell
W
 
Iain Taylor & Mandy
0
 
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall
W
 
Eileen Gilbert & Geoff Gilbert
0
 
Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin
W
 
Ray Yull & Peter Jakins
0
Semi finals

Best of 5
 
 
Carl Graham & Kim Farrar
0
 
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell
W
 
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall
W
 
Mick Jayes & Viviene Hitchin
0
Final

Best of 5
 
 
Paul Lacey & Mick Revell
0
 
Barry Hall & Hazel Hall
W

RedsealSWRedsealSW version 4.5.11.F on 16/01/2024 at 18:51:00